Black Mass and The Horror 2011: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Relic Radio (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Relic Radio (talk | contribs) m (1 revision imported) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
2011 episode log for [[The Horror]]! | |||
== | == Log == | ||
{| | |||
!No. | |||
!Featured Series | |||
!Featured Episode | |||
!Release Date | |||
|- | |||
|277 | |||
|[[Mystery Playhouse]] | |||
|Those Who Walk In Darkness | |||
|1/01/11 | |||
|- | |||
|278 | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|Corridor Of Doom | |||
|1/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|279 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Phantom Lullaby | |||
|1/08/11 | |||
|- | |||
|280 | |||
|[[Macabre]] | |||
|The House In The Garden | |||
|1/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|281 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Werewolf | |||
|1/15/11 | |||
|- | |||
|282 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|The Sea | |||
|1/19/11 | |||
|- | |||
|283 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|The Marble Knights | |||
|1/22/11 | |||
|- | |||
|284 | |||
|[[Theater Five]] | |||
|Lorne Is A Strange Child | |||
|1/27/11 | |||
|- | |||
|285 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|Goody Two Shoes | |||
|1/29/11 | |||
|- | |||
|286 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|The Flame | |||
|2/02/11 | |||
|- | |||
|287 | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|The Undead | |||
|2/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|288 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|Author Of Murder | |||
|2/10/11 | |||
|- | |||
|289 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Ghost Driver | |||
|2/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|290 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Sub-Basement | |||
|2/16/11 | |||
|- | |||
|291 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Returned | |||
|2/19/11 | |||
|- | |||
|292 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|Ghost Hunt | |||
|2/26/11 | |||
|- | |||
|293 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|The Nameless | |||
|2/26/11 | |||
|- | |||
|294 | |||
|[[The Creaking Door]] | |||
|Bring Back Her Bones | |||
|3/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|295 | |||
|[[Quiet, Please]] | |||
|Is This Murder? | |||
|3/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|296 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|Harry | |||
|3/10/11 | |||
|- | |||
|297 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Poltergeist | |||
|3/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|The Dream | |||
|3/16/11 | |||
|- | |||
|299 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|Little Happenthatch | |||
|3/19/11 | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|[[Dark Fantasy]] | |||
|The Thing From The Sea | |||
|3/23/11 | |||
|- | |||
|301 | |||
|[[Dark Fantasy]] | |||
|The Edge Of The Shadow | |||
|3/26/11 | |||
|- | |||
|302 | |||
|[[Macabre]] | |||
|The Man In The Mirror | |||
|3/30/11 | |||
|- | |||
|303 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|A Horror Story | |||
|4/02/11 | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|[[Escape]] | |||
|The Ring Of Thoth | |||
|4/06/11 | |||
|- | |||
|305 | |||
|[[The Devil And Mr. O]] | |||
|The Chest | |||
|4/09/11 | |||
|- | |||
|306 | |||
|[[Dark Fantasy]] | |||
|Pennsylvania Turnpike | |||
|4/14/11 | |||
|- | |||
|307 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|The Man Who Hated Scenes | |||
|4/16/11 | |||
|- | |||
|308 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Revolt Of The Worm | |||
|4/20/11 | |||
|- | |||
|309 | |||
|[[Mystery In The Air]] | |||
|Mask Of Medusa | |||
|4/23/11 | |||
|- | |||
|310 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|Lanceford House | |||
|4/27/11 | |||
|- | |||
|311 | |||
|[[The Witch's Tale]] | |||
|The Flying Dutchman | |||
|4/30/11 | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
|[[Escape]] | |||
|Three Skeleton Key | |||
|5/06/11 | |||
|- | |||
|313 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Old Nurses Story | |||
|5/07/11 | |||
|- | |||
|314 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|Cats Cradle | |||
|5/11/11 | |||
|- | |||
|315 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Headless Hessian | |||
|5/14/11 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Favorite Story]] | |||
|The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow | |||
|5/14/11 | |||
|- | |||
|316 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|The Search For Life | |||
|5/20/11 | |||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|The Steps That Follow Me | |||
|5/21/11 | |||
|- | |||
|318 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Murder In The Script Department | |||
|5/25/11 | |||
|- | |||
|319 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|It Happened On Sunday | |||
|5/28/11 | |||
|- | |||
|320 | |||
|[[Escape]] | |||
|The Abominable Snowman | |||
|6/03/11 | |||
|- | |||
|321 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|A Man's Worth | |||
|6/04/11 | |||
|- | |||
|322 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|The Hitchhiker | |||
|6/08/11 | |||
|- | |||
|323 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|The Dunwich Horror | |||
|6/11/11 | |||
|- | |||
|324 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|The Waxwork | |||
|6/15/11 | |||
|- | |||
|325 | |||
|[[NBC University Theater]] | |||
|The Withered Arm | |||
|6/18/11 | |||
|- | |||
|326 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|Fugue In C Minor | |||
|6/22/11 | |||
|- | |||
|327 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|The Devil's Due | |||
|6/25/11 | |||
|- | |||
|328 | |||
|[[Favorite Story]] | |||
|The Monkey's Paw | |||
|7/01/11 | |||
|- | |||
|329 | |||
|[[Escape]] | |||
|The Fall Of The House Of Usher | |||
|7/02/11 | |||
|- | |||
|330 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Chicken Heart, The Dark, The Dream | |||
|7/07/11 | |||
|- | |||
|331 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|Mr Randall's Discovery | |||
|7/09/11 | |||
|- | |||
|332 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|He Who Follows Me | |||
|7/14/11 | |||
|- | |||
|333 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The River Man | |||
|7/16/11 | |||
|- | |||
|334 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|Donovan's Brain | |||
|7/20/11 | |||
|- | |||
|335 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|All Living Things Must Die | |||
|7/23/11 | |||
|- | |||
|336 | |||
|[[Suspense]] | |||
|The Yellow Wallpaper | |||
|7/27/11 | |||
|- | |||
|337 | |||
|[[Creeps By Night]] | |||
|The Six Who Did Not Die | |||
|- | |||
|338 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Evil Eye | |||
|8/04/11 | |||
|- | |||
|339 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Mungarha | |||
|8/06/11 | |||
|- | |||
|340 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|The Night The Fog Came | |||
|8/10/11 | |||
|- | |||
|341 | |||
|[[Theater 10:30]] | |||
|Trespassers Will Be Experimented Upon | |||
|8/13/11 | |||
|- | |||
|342 | |||
|[[Dark Fantasy]] | |||
|W Is For Werewolf | |||
|8/17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|343 | |||
|[[Quiet, Please]] | |||
|There Are Shadows Here | |||
|8/20/11 | |||
|- | |||
|344 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|A Sacrifice In Blood | |||
|8/25/11 | |||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|[[The Witch's Tale]] | |||
|The Entomologist | |||
|8/27/11 | |||
|- | |||
|346 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|The Man In Black | |||
|8/31/11 | |||
|- | |||
|347 | |||
|[[Beyond Midnight]] | |||
|The Train | |||
|9/03/11 | |||
|- | |||
|348 | |||
|[[Quiet, Please]] | |||
|The Thing On The Fourble Board | |||
|9/07/11 | |||
|- | |||
|349 | |||
|[[The Black Mass]] | |||
|The Boarded Window, The Haunted House | |||
|9/10/11 | |||
|- | |||
|350 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|The Mystery Of The Thing | |||
|9/14/11 | |||
|- | |||
|351 | |||
|[[Dark Fantasy]] | |||
|A Delicate Case Of Murder | |||
|9/17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|352 | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|The Wailing Wall | |||
|9/21/11 | |||
|- | |||
|353 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|A Ghostly Game Of Death | |||
|9/24/11 | |||
|- | |||
|354 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|Remains To Be Seen | |||
|9/28/11 | |||
|- | |||
|355 | |||
|[[Quiet, Please]] | |||
|Come In Eddie | |||
|10/01/11 | |||
|- | |||
|356 | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|The Black Seagull | |||
|10/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|357 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Nature Study | |||
|10/08/11 | |||
|- | |||
|358 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Profits Unlimited | |||
|10/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|359 | |||
|[[The Black Mass]] | |||
|The Death Of Halpin Frayser | |||
|10/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|360 | |||
|[[Price Of Fear]] | |||
|Lot 132 | |||
|10/19/11 | |||
|- | |||
|361 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Spectral Bride | |||
|10/22/11 | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|[[The Devil And Mr. O]] | |||
|Shrinking People | |||
|10/26/11 | |||
|- | |||
|363 | |||
|[[The Creaking Door]] | |||
|Don't Take My Blood | |||
|10/29/11 | |||
|- | |||
|364 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Knock At The Door | |||
|11/02/11 | |||
|- | |||
|365 | |||
|[[Lux Radio Theater]] | |||
|The Birds | |||
|11/05/11 | |||
|- | |||
|366 | |||
|[[The Witch's Tale]] | |||
|The Devil's Number | |||
|11/09/11 | |||
|- | |||
|367 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Picture Of Dorian Gray | |||
|11/12/11 | |||
|- | |||
|368 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Wooden Ghost | |||
|11/17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|369 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Doppelganger | |||
|11/19/11 | |||
|- | |||
|370 | |||
|[[Escape]] | |||
|Evening Primrose | |||
|11/25/11 | |||
|- | |||
|371 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|Demon Of The Night | |||
|11/26/11 | |||
|- | |||
|372 | |||
|[[The Hermit's Cave]] | |||
|The House Of Purple Shadows | |||
|12/02/11 | |||
|- | |||
|373 | |||
|[[Lights Out]] | |||
|Prelude To Murder | |||
|12/03/11 | |||
|- | |||
|374 | |||
|[[Mystery In The Air]] | |||
|The Lodger | |||
|12/07/11 | |||
|- | |||
|375 | |||
|[[Columbia Workshop]] | |||
|S.S. San Pedro | |||
|12/10/11 | |||
|- | |||
|376 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|Hickory Dickory Doom | |||
|12/17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|[[The Weird Circle]] | |||
|The Oblong Box | |||
|12/17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|378 | |||
|[[The Hall Of Fantasy]] | |||
|Markheim | |||
|12/24/11 | |||
|- | |||
|379 | |||
|[[CBS Radio Mystery Theater]] | |||
|The Crack In The Wall | |||
|12/28/11 | |||
|- | |||
|380 | |||
|[[Nightmare]] | |||
|The Hollow Footsteps | |||
|12/31/11 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Other | == Other Logs == | ||
*[[The Horror 2007]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2008]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2009]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2010]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2011]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2012]] | |||
*[[The Horror 2013]] | |||
[[Category:Radio | {{DEFAULTSORT:Horror 2011, The}} | ||
[[Category:Horror]] | |||
[[Category:Relic Radio]] [[Category:Horror]] | |||
<br /> |
Latest revision as of 20:16, 13 February 2024
2011 episode log for The Horror!
Log
No. | Featured Series | Featured Episode | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
277 | Mystery Playhouse | Those Who Walk In Darkness | 1/01/11 |
278 | Inner Sanctum | Corridor Of Doom | 1/05/11 |
279 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Phantom Lullaby | 1/08/11 |
280 | Macabre | The House In The Garden | 1/12/11 |
281 | The Weird Circle | The Werewolf | 1/15/11 |
282 | Lights Out | The Sea | 1/19/11 |
283 | Beyond Midnight | The Marble Knights | 1/22/11 |
284 | Theater Five | Lorne Is A Strange Child | 1/27/11 |
285 | Price Of Fear | Goody Two Shoes | 1/29/11 |
286 | Lights Out | The Flame | 2/02/11 |
287 | Inner Sanctum | The Undead | 2/05/11 |
288 | The Hermit's Cave | Author Of Murder | 2/10/11 |
289 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Ghost Driver | 2/12/11 |
290 | Lights Out | Sub-Basement | 2/16/11 |
291 | The Weird Circle | The Returned | 2/19/11 |
292 | Suspense | Ghost Hunt | 2/26/11 |
293 | The Hermit's Cave | The Nameless | 2/26/11 |
294 | The Creaking Door | Bring Back Her Bones | 3/05/11 |
295 | Quiet, Please | Is This Murder? | 3/05/11 |
296 | Beyond Midnight | Harry | 3/10/11 |
297 | Lights Out | Poltergeist | 3/12/11 |
298 | Lights Out | The Dream | 3/16/11 |
299 | Beyond Midnight | Little Happenthatch | 3/19/11 |
300 | Dark Fantasy | The Thing From The Sea | 3/23/11 |
301 | Dark Fantasy | The Edge Of The Shadow | 3/26/11 |
302 | Macabre | The Man In The Mirror | 3/30/11 |
303 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | A Horror Story | 4/02/11 |
304 | Escape | The Ring Of Thoth | 4/06/11 |
305 | The Devil And Mr. O | The Chest | 4/09/11 |
306 | Dark Fantasy | Pennsylvania Turnpike | 4/14/11 |
307 | Price Of Fear | The Man Who Hated Scenes | 4/16/11 |
308 | Lights Out | Revolt Of The Worm | 4/20/11 |
309 | Mystery In The Air | Mask Of Medusa | 4/23/11 |
310 | Beyond Midnight | Lanceford House | 4/27/11 |
311 | The Witch's Tale | The Flying Dutchman | 4/30/11 |
312 | Escape | Three Skeleton Key | 5/06/11 |
313 | The Weird Circle | The Old Nurses Story | 5/07/11 |
314 | Price Of Fear | Cats Cradle | 5/11/11 |
315 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Headless Hessian | 5/14/11 |
Favorite Story | The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow | 5/14/11 | |
316 | The Hermit's Cave | The Search For Life | 5/20/11 |
317 | The Hall Of Fantasy | The Steps That Follow Me | 5/21/11 |
318 | Lights Out | Murder In The Script Department | 5/25/11 |
319 | The Hermit's Cave | It Happened On Sunday | 5/28/11 |
320 | Escape | The Abominable Snowman | 6/03/11 |
321 | Beyond Midnight | A Man's Worth | 6/04/11 |
322 | Suspense | The Hitchhiker | 6/08/11 |
323 | Suspense | The Dunwich Horror | 6/11/11 |
324 | Price Of Fear | The Waxwork | 6/15/11 |
325 | NBC University Theater | The Withered Arm | 6/18/11 |
326 | Suspense | Fugue In C Minor | 6/22/11 |
327 | Lights Out | The Devil's Due | 6/25/11 |
328 | Favorite Story | The Monkey's Paw | 7/01/11 |
329 | Escape | The Fall Of The House Of Usher | 7/02/11 |
330 | Lights Out | Chicken Heart, The Dark, The Dream | 7/07/11 |
331 | The Hermit's Cave | Mr Randall's Discovery | 7/09/11 |
332 | The Hall Of Fantasy | He Who Follows Me | 7/14/11 |
333 | The Weird Circle | The River Man | 7/16/11 |
334 | Suspense | Donovan's Brain | 7/20/11 |
335 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | All Living Things Must Die | 7/23/11 |
336 | Suspense | The Yellow Wallpaper | 7/27/11 |
337 | Creeps By Night | The Six Who Did Not Die | |
338 | The Weird Circle | The Evil Eye | 8/04/11 |
339 | Lights Out | Mungarha | 8/06/11 |
340 | The Hall Of Fantasy | The Night The Fog Came | 8/10/11 |
341 | Theater 10:30 | Trespassers Will Be Experimented Upon | 8/13/11 |
342 | Dark Fantasy | W Is For Werewolf | 8/17/11 |
343 | Quiet, Please | There Are Shadows Here | 8/20/11 |
344 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | A Sacrifice In Blood | 8/25/11 |
345 | The Witch's Tale | The Entomologist | 8/27/11 |
346 | The Hall Of Fantasy | The Man In Black | 8/31/11 |
347 | Beyond Midnight | The Train | 9/03/11 |
348 | Quiet, Please | The Thing On The Fourble Board | 9/07/11 |
349 | The Black Mass | The Boarded Window, The Haunted House | 9/10/11 |
350 | The Hermit's Cave | The Mystery Of The Thing | 9/14/11 |
351 | Dark Fantasy | A Delicate Case Of Murder | 9/17/11 |
352 | Inner Sanctum | The Wailing Wall | 9/21/11 |
353 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | A Ghostly Game Of Death | 9/24/11 |
354 | Price Of Fear | Remains To Be Seen | 9/28/11 |
355 | Quiet, Please | Come In Eddie | 10/01/11 |
356 | Inner Sanctum | The Black Seagull | 10/05/11 |
357 | Lights Out | Nature Study | 10/08/11 |
358 | Lights Out | Profits Unlimited | 10/12/11 |
359 | The Black Mass | The Death Of Halpin Frayser | 10/12/11 |
360 | Price Of Fear | Lot 132 | 10/19/11 |
361 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Spectral Bride | 10/22/11 |
362 | The Devil And Mr. O | Shrinking People | 10/26/11 |
363 | The Creaking Door | Don't Take My Blood | 10/29/11 |
364 | Lights Out | Knock At The Door | 11/02/11 |
365 | Lux Radio Theater | The Birds | 11/05/11 |
366 | The Witch's Tale | The Devil's Number | 11/09/11 |
367 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Picture Of Dorian Gray | 11/12/11 |
368 | The Weird Circle | The Wooden Ghost | 11/17/11 |
369 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Doppelganger | 11/19/11 |
370 | Escape | Evening Primrose | 11/25/11 |
371 | The Hall Of Fantasy | Demon Of The Night | 11/26/11 |
372 | The Hermit's Cave | The House Of Purple Shadows | 12/02/11 |
373 | Lights Out | Prelude To Murder | 12/03/11 |
374 | Mystery In The Air | The Lodger | 12/07/11 |
375 | Columbia Workshop | S.S. San Pedro | 12/10/11 |
376 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | Hickory Dickory Doom | 12/17/11 |
377 | The Weird Circle | The Oblong Box | 12/17/11 |
378 | The Hall Of Fantasy | Markheim | 12/24/11 |
379 | CBS Radio Mystery Theater | The Crack In The Wall | 12/28/11 |
380 | Nightmare | The Hollow Footsteps | 12/31/11 |
Other Logs
- The Horror 2007
- The Horror 2008
- The Horror 2009
- The Horror 2010
- The Horror 2011
- The Horror 2012
- The Horror 2013